skip navigation

Matches

Saturday, March 25 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Orlando City B
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

1-0 WIN
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, April 1 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Toronto FC II
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

4-0 WIN
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, April 8 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Ottawa Fury FC
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

1-0 WIN
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, April 15 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Louisville City FC vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
Slugger Field, Louisville, Ky.

2-1 LOSS
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday, April 19 | 7 p.m. ET
FC Cincinnati vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
Nippert Stadium, Cincinnati, Ohio

1-1 DRAW
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, April 22 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Charleston Battery
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

3-2 LOSS
RECAP

HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, April 29 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Richmond Kickers
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

1-0 WIN
RECAP

HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, May 6 | 2 p.m. ET
Ottawa Fury FC vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
TD Place, Ottawa, Canada

0-0 DRAW
RECAP

HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, May 13 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Louisville City FC
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

2-0 WIN
RECAP

HIGHLIGHTS

Tuesday, May 16 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup - 2nd Round

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Jacksonville Armada U23
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

3-0 WIN
RECAP

HIGHLIGHTS
 

Friday, May 19 | 5 p.m. ET
Toronto FC II vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
Ontario Soccer Centre, Toronto, Canada

3-1 WIN
RECAP

HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday, May 24 | 7:05 p.m. ET
Rochester Rhinos vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
Capelli Sport Stadium, Rochester, N.Y.

1-0 LOSS
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, May 27 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Saint Louis FC
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

1-1 DRAW
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS
 

Wednesday, May 31 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies at The Miami FC
Riccardo Silva Stadium, Miami, Fla.

2-0 LOSS
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday, June 4 | 7 p.m. ET
Charlotte Independence vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
Eagle Field, Rock Hill, S.C.

2-2 DRAW
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, June 10 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Rochester Rhinos
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

1-1 DRAW
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, June 17 | 7 p.m. ET
Richmond Kickers vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
City Stadium, Richmond, Va.

1-1 DRAW
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS
 

Thursday, June 22 | 7 p.m. ET
Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
Highmark Stadium, Pittsburgh, Pa.

2-0 LOSS
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, July 1 | 7 p.m. ET
Charleston Battery vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
MUSC Health Stadium, Charleston, S.C.

2-0 LOSS
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday, July 6 | 8 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. FC Cincinnati
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

2-0 WIN
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday, July 13 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Orlando City B vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
Orlando City Stadium, Orlando, Fla.

1-1 DRAW
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, July 22 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Charleston Battery
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

2-0 WIN
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS
 

Saturday, July 29 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

2-0 WIN
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, August 5 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Harrisburg City Islanders
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

3-0 WIN
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday, August 13 | 8:30 p.m. ET
Saint Louis FC vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
World Wide Technology Soccer Park, Saint Louis, Mo.

4-3 LOSS
RECAP

HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, August 19 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Ottawa Fury FC
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

1-1 DRAW
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, September 2 | 4 p.m. ET
New York Red Bulls II vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
Pittser Field, Montclair, N.J.

4-2 LOSS
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday, September 6 | 6:30 p.m. ET
Harrisburg City Islanders vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
FNB Field, Harrisburg, Pa.

3-2 WIN
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, September 23 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Charlotte Independence
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

1-0 WIN
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

 

Wednesday, September 27 | 3 p.m. ET
Bethlehem Steel vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
Goodman Stadium, Bethlehem, Pa.

2-2 DRAW
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

 

Saturday, September 30 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Bethlehem Steel
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

1-1 DRAW
RECAP

HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday, October 4 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. New York Red Bulls II
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

3-2 WIN
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, October 7 | 8:30 p.m. ET
San Antonio FC vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
Toyota Field, San Antonio, Texas

1-1 DRAW
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday, October 12 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Orlando City B vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
Orlando City Stadium, Orlando, Fla.

2-0 WIN
RECAP
HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday, October 21 | 7:30 p.m. ET
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. FC Cincinnati
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla.

PLAYOFFS
USL Eastern Conference Quarterfinal

TICKETS